TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1938 BOS 1 0 0 0 4 4.500 3 1 3 2 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1938 BOS 1 0 4.500 0 0 0 0.21
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 4 1 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles