TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 PHA 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1930 PHA 30 82 12 19 1 1 0 6 2 8 .232 .256 .268 .524
1931 PHA 65 223 37 58 8 2 2 20 11 15 .260 .318 .341 .659
1932 PHA 92 384 73 129 27 6 3 46 17 27 .336 .385 .461 .846
1933 PHA 152 661 109 195 27 8 8 75 36 24 .295 .349 .396 .746
1934 PHA 153 649 99 202 29 9 6 46 40 35 .311 .376 .411 .787
1935 PHA 149 644 96 214 37 4 3 70 37 34 .332 .398 .416 .814
1936 BOS 154 643 99 188 31 7 0 41 49 20 .292 .376 .362 .739
1937 BOS 133 560 90 171 22 11 0 51 35 14 .305 .375 .384 .759
1938 BOS 148 658 116 198 36 8 0 71 51 19 .301 .383 .380 .763
1939 BOS 137 589 110 183 30 6 0 56 36 17 .311 .375 .382 .757
1940 BOS 150 661 94 200 27 12 1 51 36 29 .303 .359 .384 .743
1941 WS1 154 660 93 180 25 6 2 66 37 15 .273 .338 .338 .676
1942 DET 151 630 71 166 26 4 0 43 43 18 .263 .337 .317 .654
1943 DET 140 606 79 182 18 4 1 43 31 13 .300 .353 .348 .701
1944 DET 143 578 69 169 20 9 2 42 37 21 .292 .360 .369 .728
1945 DET 141 541 62 149 22 8 6 58 36 21 .275 .348 .379 .726
1946 DET 68 204 26 60 8 2 1 26 15 8 .294 .368 .368 .735
1947 DET 73 157 21 42 2 2 2 30 20 5 .268 .395 .344 .739
1948 DET 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 .750 0 .750
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1940 BOS 150 712 0 14 254 1 0 13 3 5
1931 PHA 65 242 0 6 76 2 0 0 2 1
1945 DET 141 595 0 15 205 3 0 9 2 9
1936 BOS 154 713 0 16 233 5 0 0 4 6
1941 WS1 154 707 0 4 223 6 0 16 4 1
1932 PHA 92 407 0 4 177 2 0 0 3 1
1946 DET 68 224 0 5 75 0 0 6 3 0
1937 BOS 133 616 0 17 215 4 0 0 8 6
1942 DET 151 682 0 6 200 3 0 15 4 4
1933 PHA 152 718 0 21 262 0 0 0 5 4
1947 DET 73 179 0 2 54 0 0 9 0 4
1938 BOS 148 717 0 5 250 3 0 0 4 9
1929 PHA 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1943 DET 140 651 0 13 211 1 0 8 4 3
1934 PHA 153 703 0 12 267 2 0 0 1 5
1948 DET 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939 BOS 137 642 0 15 225 2 0 16 3 3
1930 PHA 30 85 0 1 22 0 0 0 0 0
1944 DET 143 626 0 9 213 2 0 7 6 5
1935 PHA 149 701 0 15 268 5 0 0 6 7
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2239 9140 1357 2705 842 396 109 37 345 572 41 62 73
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 722 3111 509 940 270 146 44 1 22 29 99 207 15
DET 720 2720 329 768 243 96 29 12 19 25 86 185 9
PHA 643 2649 426 817 263 129 30 22 17 18 145 143 11
WS1 154 660 93 180 66 25 6 2 4 1 15 37 6

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 23

  • 1989

    1989 - Rick Dempsey homers off Dennis Martinez in the top of ...

  • 1982

    On August 23, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners is ...

  • 1980

    On August 23, 1980, Charlie Finley sells the Oakland A’s t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles