TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Crane

Sam Crane

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Lucky, Red
Born:
September 13, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1914 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Sam Crane
Share |