TheBaseballPage.com

Glenn Crawford

Glenn Crawford

Position(s):
OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Shorty
Born:
December 2, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1945 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Glenn Crawford
Share |