TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Crawford

Sam Crawford

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Wahoo Sam
Born:
April 18, 1880
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1899 with CIN
Hall of Fame:
1957
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
100 triples, 1957 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Detroit Tigers, Hall of Fame, Sam Crawford, Ty Cobb

Comments

  • ziya said: aneh tapi nyata Obat Asam Lambung Akut 10:29PM 12/14/14
  • nurise said: http://heartvoiceofnurdiananissa.blogspot.com/2014/11/cara-mengatasi-penyakit-rematik-secara.html 9:57AM 11/18/14
  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 7:05PM 10/27/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles