TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Crawford

Sam Crawford

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Wahoo Sam
Born:
May 18, 1880
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1899 with CIN
Hall of Fame:
1957
 
Tagged:
100 triples, 1957 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Detroit Tigers, Hall of Fame, Sam Crawford, Ty Cobb
Share |