TheBaseballPage.com

Herb Crompton

Herb Crompton

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Workhorse
Born:
November 7, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1937 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Herb Crompton
Share |