TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Croucher

Frank Croucher

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Dingle
Born:
July 23, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1939 with DET
 
Tagged:
Frank Croucher
Share |