TheBaseballPage.com

Alvin Crowder

Alvin Crowder

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
General
Born:
January 11, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-1926 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Alvin Crowder
Share |