TheBaseballPage.com

George Crowe

George Crowe

Position(s):
1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Big George
Born:
March 22, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1952 with BSN
 
Tagged:
George Crowe
Share |