TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Cruz

Jose Cruz

Position(s):
OF, RF, CF, LF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Cheo
Born:
August 8, 1947
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1970 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1983 SS, 1984 SS
 
Tagged:
Jose Cruz
Share |