TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Cuccinello

Tony Cuccinello

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cooch, Chick
Born:
November 8, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1930 with CIN
This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Braves, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, New York Giants, Tony Cuccinello

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles