TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Cuccinello

Tony Cuccinello

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cooch, Chick
Born:
November 8, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1930 with CIN
This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Braves, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, New York Giants, Tony Cuccinello

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles