TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Cuccinello

Tony Cuccinello

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cooch, Chick
Born:
November 8, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1930 with CIN
This day in baseball history

January 28

  • 2009

    The Seattle Mariners sign catcher Josh Bard and pitcher Chad ...

  • 2001

    On January 28, 2001, former major leaguer Curt Blefary dies ...

  • 1982

    On January 28, 1982, the Baltimore Orioles trade third basem ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Braves, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, New York Giants, Tony Cuccinello

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles