TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Culberson

Leon Culberson

Position(s):
OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Lee
Born:
August 6, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1943 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Leon Culberson
Share |