TheBaseballPage.com

George Cutshaw

George Cutshaw

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Clancy, Cutty
Born:
July 29, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1912 with BRO
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1916 NL BRO WS 0 5 19 2 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BRO 1916 WS 5 21 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brooklyn Dodgers, Brooklyn Robins, Detroit Tigers, George Cutshaw, Pittsburgh Pirates, The Pittsburgh Pirates Encyclopedia

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles