TheBaseballPage.com

Angelo Dagres

Angelo Dagres

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Junior
Born:
August 22, 1934
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1955 with BAL
 
Tagged:
Angelo Dagres
Share |