TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Dahlen

Bill Dahlen

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Bad Bill
Born:
January 5, 1870
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1891 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1905 NL NY1 WS 1 5 15 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NY1 1905 WS 5 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Dahlen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles