TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Dahlen

Bill Dahlen

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Bad Bill
Born:
January 5, 1870
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1891 with CHN
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1910 Brooklyn Bridegrooms NL 156 64 90 1 6
1911 Brooklyn Bridegrooms NL 154 64 86 1 7
1912 Brooklyn Bridegrooms NL 153 58 95 1 7
1913 Brooklyn Bridegrooms NL 152 65 84 1 6

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Dahlen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles