TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Daily

Hugh Daily

Position(s):
P, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
One Arm
Born:
July 17, 1847
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1882 with BFN
 
Tagged:
Hugh Daily
Share |