TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Daley

Tom Daley

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
November 13, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-29-1908 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1908 CIN 14 46 5 5 0 0 0 1 3 0 .109 .217 .109 .326
1913 PHA 62 141 13 36 2 1 0 11 13 28 .255 .362 .284 .645
1914 PHA 28 86 17 22 1 3 0 7 12 14 .256 .395 .337 .733
1914 NYA 69 191 36 48 6 4 0 9 38 13 .251 .455 .325 .780
1915 NYA 10 8 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 2 .250 .500 .250 .750
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1908 CIN 14 51 0 0 5 2 0 0 1 0
1913 PHA 62 161 0 5 40 2 0 0 4 0
1914 PHA 28 102 0 4 29 0 0 0 4 7
1914 NYA 69 238 0 8 62 1 0 0 8 8
1915 NYA 10 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
183 472 73 113 29 9 8 0 57 68 5 18 15
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 14 46 5 5 1 0 0 0 1 3 2
NYA 79 199 38 50 10 6 4 0 9 8 15 40 1
PHA 90 227 30 58 18 3 4 0 8 7 42 25 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 01

  • 1993

    On March 1, 1993, New York Yankees owner George Steinbrenn ...

  • 1969

    On March 1, 1969, New York Yankees legend Mickey Mantle anno ...

  • 1965

    On March 1, 1965, future Hall of Famer Roberto Clemente miss ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Daley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles