TheBaseballPage.com

Dom Dallessandro

Dom Dallessandro

Boston Public Library

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Dim Dom
Born:
October 3, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1937 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1937 BOS AL OF 35 0 54 1 2 0 .965 0 1.570
1940 CHN NL OF 74 0 156 1 5 0 .969 0 2.120
1941 CHN NL OF 131 0 292 4 4 0 .987 0 2.260
1942 CHN NL OF 66 0 134 6 2 1 .986 0 2.120
1943 CHN NL OF 45 0 87 2 3 0 .967 0 1.980
1944 CHN NL OF 106 0 212 9 4 2 .982 0 2.080
1946 CHN NL OF 20 0 33 0 1 0 .971 0 1.650
1947 CHN NL OF 28 0 50 1 0 1 1.00 0 1.820

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dom Dallessandro

Comments

  • nitaalmuqit said: Asam Urat merupakan penyakit atau zat buangan hasil dari metabolisme dari purin yang masuk dalam tubuh dan diubah menjadi Asam Urat serta kemudian dibuang melalui ginjal. Biasanya asam urat dalam darah akan meningkat, disebabkan oleh beberapa kondisi yang antara lain adalah mengkonsumsi makanan yang mengandung purin tinggi. visit Obat Asam Urat 12:56AM 12/09/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles