TheBaseballPage.com

Dom Dallessandro

Dom Dallessandro

Boston Public Library

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Dim Dom
Born:
October 3, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1937 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Dom Dallessandro
Share |