TheBaseballPage.com

Dom Dallessandro

Dom Dallessandro

Boston Public Library

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Dim Dom
Born:
October 3, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1937 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1946 CHN 65 89 4 20 2 2 1 9 23 12 .225 .483 .326 .809
1947 CHN 66 115 18 33 7 1 1 14 21 11 .287 .470 .391 .861
1937 BOS 68 147 18 34 7 1 0 11 27 16 .231 .415 .293 .707
1943 CHN 87 176 13 39 8 3 1 31 40 14 .222 .455 .318 .773
1942 CHN 96 264 30 69 12 4 4 43 36 18 .261 .398 .383 .780
1940 CHN 107 287 33 77 19 6 1 36 34 13 .268 .390 .387 .777
1944 CHN 117 381 53 116 19 4 8 74 61 29 .304 .465 .438 .903
1941 CHN 140 486 73 132 36 2 6 85 68 37 .272 .414 .391 .805
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1937 BOS 68 175 0 1 43 0 0 0 2 1
1940 CHN 107 323 0 1 111 1 0 6 4 0
1941 CHN 140 559 0 4 190 1 0 10 3 0
1942 CHN 96 302 0 2 101 0 0 11 4 0
1943 CHN 87 218 0 1 56 1 0 2 1 0
1944 CHN 117 444 0 2 167 0 0 8 1 0
1946 CHN 65 112 0 0 29 0 0 6 1 0
1947 CHN 66 136 0 0 45 0 0 5 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
746 1945 242 520 303 110 23 22 150 310 3 16 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 68 147 18 34 11 7 1 0 2 1 16 27 0
CHN 678 1798 224 486 292 103 22 22 14 134 283 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dom Dallessandro

Comments

  • nitaalmuqit said: Asam Urat merupakan penyakit atau zat buangan hasil dari metabolisme dari purin yang masuk dalam tubuh dan diubah menjadi Asam Urat serta kemudian dibuang melalui ginjal. Biasanya asam urat dalam darah akan meningkat, disebabkan oleh beberapa kondisi yang antara lain adalah mengkonsumsi makanan yang mengandung purin tinggi. visit Obat Asam Urat 12:56AM 12/09/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles