TheBaseballPage.com

George Daly

George Daly

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pecks
Born:
July 28, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1909 with NY1
 
Tagged:
George Daly
Share |