TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Daly

Tom Daly

Position(s):
1B, 2B, C, OF, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Tido
Born:
February 7, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1887 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1887 CHN 74 256 45 53 10 4 2 17 22 25 .207 .293 .301 .594
1888 CHN 65 219 34 42 2 6 0 29 10 26 .192 .242 .256 .498
1889 WS8 71 250 39 75 13 5 1 40 38 28 .300 .456 .404 .860
1890 BRO 82 292 55 71 9 4 5 43 32 43 .243 .366 .353 .719
1891 BRO 58 200 29 50 11 5 2 27 21 34 .250 .365 .385 .750
1892 BRO 124 446 76 114 15 6 4 51 64 61 .256 .410 .343 .753
1893 BRO 126 470 94 136 21 14 8 70 76 65 .289 .451 .445 .896
1894 BRO 123 492 135 168 22 10 8 82 77 42 .341 .508 .476 .984
1895 BRO 120 455 89 128 17 8 2 68 52 52 .281 .402 .367 .769
1896 BRO 67 224 43 63 13 6 3 29 33 25 .281 .451 .433 .884
1898 BRO 23 73 11 24 3 1 0 11 14 0 .329 .534 .397 .932
1899 BRO 141 498 95 156 24 9 5 88 69 0 .313 .476 .428 .904
1900 BRO 97 343 72 107 17 3 4 55 46 0 .312 .464 .414 .878
1901 BRO 133 520 88 164 38 10 3 90 42 0 .315 .404 .444 .848
1902 CHA 137 489 57 110 22 3 1 54 55 0 .225 .337 .288 .626
1903 CHA 43 150 20 31 11 0 0 19 20 0 .207 .347 .280 .627
1903 CIN 80 307 42 90 14 9 1 38 16 0 .293 .352 .407 .759
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1887 CHN 74 278 0 0 77 0 0 0 29 0
1888 CHN 65 230 0 0 56 1 0 0 10 0
1889 WS8 71 289 0 0 101 1 0 0 18 0
1890 BRO 82 328 0 0 103 4 0 0 20 0
1891 BRO 58 223 0 0 77 2 0 0 7 0
1892 BRO 124 515 0 0 153 5 0 0 34 0
1893 BRO 126 546 0 0 209 0 0 0 32 0
1894 BRO 123 574 0 0 234 5 0 0 51 0
1895 BRO 120 520 0 10 167 3 0 0 28 0
1896 BRO 67 262 0 0 97 5 0 0 19 0
1898 BRO 23 88 0 0 29 1 0 0 6 0
1899 BRO 141 587 0 8 213 12 0 0 43 0
1900 BRO 97 400 0 5 142 6 0 0 27 0
1901 BRO 133 576 0 10 231 4 0 0 31 0
1902 CHA 137 559 0 15 141 0 0 0 19 0
1903 CHA 43 176 0 5 42 1 0 0 6 0
1903 CIN 80 332 0 7 125 2 0 0 5 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1564 5684 1024 1582 811 262 103 49 401 687 52 385
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 1094 4013 787 1181 614 190 76 44 298 322 526 47
CHA 180 639 77 141 73 33 3 1 25 75 1
CHN 139 475 79 95 46 12 10 2 39 51 32 1
CIN 80 307 42 90 38 14 9 1 5 16 2
WS8 71 250 39 75 40 13 5 1 18 28 38 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Daly

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles