TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Daly

Tom Daly

Position(s):
1B, 2B, C, OF, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Tido
Born:
February 7, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1887 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1890 NL BRO WS 0 6 22 1 4 3 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BRO 1890 WS 6 22 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 26

  • 1995

    On May 26, 1995, Ken Griffey Jr. of the Seattle Mariners bre ...

  • 1993

    On May 26, 1993, a fly ball by Cleveland’s Carlos Martinez ...

  • 1969

    On May 26, 1969, Hank Aaron hits his 500th career double, be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Daly

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles