TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Daly

Tom Daly

Position(s):
1B, 2B, C, OF, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Tido
Born:
February 7, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1887 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1887 CHN NL C 64 0 354 148 35 12 .935 0 7.840
1887 CHN NL OF 8 0 9 2 2 1 .846 0 1.380
1887 CHN NL SS 2 0 2 2 1 1 .800 0 2.00
1887 CHN NL 1B 2 0 20 0 0 3 1.00 0 10.00
1887 CHN NL 2B 2 0 5 9 1 1 .933 0 7.00
1888 CHN NL C 62 0 400 107 33 10 .939 0 8.180
1888 CHN NL OF 4 0 11 0 1 0 .917 0 2.750
1889 WS8 NL SS 1 0 2 1 2 0 .600 0 3.00
1889 WS8 NL 1B 8 0 67 3 5 3 .933 0 8.750
1889 WS8 NL 2B 4 0 15 11 3 0 .897 0 6.500
1889 WS8 NL C 57 0 268 86 32 5 .917 0 6.210
1889 WS8 NL OF 3 0 2 1 1 0 .750 0 1.00
1890 BRO NL 1B 12 0 155 5 1 7 .994 0 13.330
1890 BRO NL C 69 0 332 72 20 7 .953 0 5.860
1890 BRO NL OF 1 0 4 1 0 0 1.00 0 5.00
1891 BRO NL C 26 0 133 15 20 0 .881 0 5.690
1891 BRO NL OF 7 0 9 1 0 1 1.00 0 1.430
1891 BRO NL SS 11 0 16 33 15 2 .766 0 4.450
1891 BRO NL 1B 15 0 131 9 3 5 .979 0 9.330
1892 BRO NL 3B 57 0 76 106 21 8 .897 0 3.190
1892 BRO NL C 27 0 114 34 4 3 .974 0 5.480
1892 BRO NL OF 30 0 49 3 6 2 .897 0 1.730
1892 BRO NL 2B 10 0 21 27 2 3 .960 0 4.800
1893 BRO NL 2B 82 0 207 265 44 22 .915 0 5.760
1893 BRO NL 3B 45 0 80 83 33 5 .832 0 3.620
1894 BRO NL 2B 123 0 317 354 68 52 .908 0 5.460
1895 BRO NL 2B 120 0 318 346 50 42 .930 0 5.530
1896 BRO NL 2B 66 0 168 190 36 31 .909 0 5.420
1896 BRO NL C 1 0 2 2 1 0 .800 0 4.00
1898 BRO NL 2B 23 0 56 77 1 12 .993 0 5.780
1899 BRO NL 2B 141 0 377 453 63 69 .929 0 5.890
1900 BRO NL 1B 3 0 19 3 0 1 1.00 0 7.330
1900 BRO NL 2B 93 0 233 234 40 39 .921 0 5.020
1900 BRO NL OF 2 0 9 1 0 1 1.00 0 5.00
1901 BRO NL 2B 133 0 370 357 43 46 .944 0 5.470
1902 CHA AL 2B 137 0 312 370 31 70 .957 0 4.980
1903 CHA AL 2B 43 0 96 103 11 12 .948 0 4.630
1903 CIN NL 2B 79 0 151 221 25 22 .937 0 4.710

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Daly

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles