TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Danforth

Dave Danforth

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dauntless Dave
Born:
March 7, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1911 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Dave Danforth
Share |