TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Daniels

Jack Daniels

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sour Mash Jack
Born:
December 21, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1952 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1952 BSN 106 219 31 41 5 1 2 14 28 30 .187 .329 .247 .575
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1952 BSN 106 256 0 6 54 3 0 1 3 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
106 219 31 41 14 5 1 2 30 28 3 3 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 106 219 31 41 14 5 1 2 3 3 30 28 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 27

  • 2007

    On May 27, 2007, the St. Louis Cardinals option pitcher Anth ...

  • 2006

    On May 27, 2006, Anaheim right-hander Jared Weaver makes his ...

  • 1981

    On May 27, 1981, Lenny Randle of the Seattle Mariners tries ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Daniels

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles