TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Daniels

Pete Daniels

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smiling Pete
Born:
April 8, 1864
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1890 PIT 4 12 1 4 1 0 0 2 1 2 .333 .417 .417 .833
1898 SLN 10 17 1 3 1 0 0 1 3 0 .176 .353 .235 .588
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1890 PIT 4 13 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1898 SLN 10 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
14 29 2 7 3 2 0 0 2 4 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 4 12 1 4 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 0
SLN 10 17 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Daniels

Comments

  • nitaalmuqit said: Asam Urat merupakan penyakit atau zat buangan hasil dari metabolisme dari purin yang masuk dalam tubuh dan diubah menjadi Asam Urat serta kemudian dibuang melalui ginjal. Biasanya asam urat dalam darah akan meningkat, disebabkan oleh beberapa kondisi yang antara lain adalah mengkonsumsi makanan yang mengandung purin tinggi. visit Obat Asam Urat 1:06AM 12/09/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles