TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Danning

Harry Danning

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Harry The Horse
Born:
September 6, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1933 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Harry Danning
Share |