TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Darwin

Danny Darwin

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bonham Bullet, Dr. Death
Born:
October 25, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1978 with TEX
 
Tagged:
Danny Darwin
Share |