TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Daubach

Brian Daubach

Position(s):
1B, 3B, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Belleville Basher
Born:
February 11, 1972
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
201 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1998 with FLO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1998 FLO 10 15 0 3 1 0 0 3 1 5 .200 .333 .267 .600
1999 BOS 110 381 61 112 33 3 21 73 36 92 .294 .396 .562 .958
2000 BOS 142 495 55 123 32 2 21 76 44 130 .248 .349 .448 .798
2001 BOS 122 407 54 107 28 3 22 71 53 108 .263 .405 .509 .914
2002 BOS 137 444 62 118 24 2 20 78 51 126 .266 .396 .464 .860
2003 CHA 95 183 26 42 11 0 6 21 34 54 .230 .421 .388 .809
2004 BOS 30 75 9 17 8 0 2 8 10 21 .227 .373 .413 .787
2005 NYN 15 25 4 3 2 0 1 3 7 5 .120 .440 .320 .760
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1998 FLO 10 17 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 110 420 0 0 214 3 0 5 0 1
2000 BOS 142 549 4 0 222 6 2 6 1 1
2001 BOS 122 472 6 1 207 5 7 10 1 0
2002 BOS 137 506 4 0 206 7 4 10 2 1
2003 CHA 95 219 1 0 71 1 1 3 1 0
2004 BOS 30 86 0 0 31 1 0 1 0 0
2005 NYN 15 34 1 0 8 1 1 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
661 2025 271 525 333 139 10 93 541 236 25 5 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 541 1802 241 477 306 125 10 86 4 3 477 194 22
CHA 95 183 26 42 21 11 0 6 1 0 54 34 1
FLO 10 15 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 1 1
NYN 15 25 4 3 3 2 0 1 0 0 5 7 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian Daubach

Comments

  • bnulherbal said: I am very happy with the players that the game is really good ,,, Obat Asam Urat | Obat Maag | Obat Rematik 9:27AM 03/04/15
  • nitaalmuqit said: Asam Urat merupakan penyakit atau zat buangan hasil dari metabolisme dari purin yang masuk dalam tubuh dan diubah menjadi Asam Urat serta kemudian dibuang melalui ginjal. Biasanya asam urat dalam darah akan meningkat, disebabkan oleh beberapa kondisi yang antara lain adalah mengkonsumsi makanan yang mengandung purin tinggi. visit Obat Asam Urat 1:16AM 12/09/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles