TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Daughters

Bob Daughters

Nicknames:
Red
Born:
August 5, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1937 with

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Daughters

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles