TheBaseballPage.com

Darren Daulton

Darren Daulton

Position(s):
C, 1B, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
January 3, 1962
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1983 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1983 PHI 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .667 .333 1.00
1985 PHI 36 103 14 21 3 1 4 11 16 37 .204 .359 .369 .728
1986 PHI 49 138 18 31 4 0 8 21 38 41 .225 .507 .428 .935
1987 PHI 53 129 10 25 6 0 3 13 16 37 .194 .318 .310 .628
1988 PHI 58 144 13 30 6 0 1 12 17 26 .208 .326 .271 .597
1989 PHI 131 368 29 74 12 2 8 44 52 58 .201 .348 .310 .658
1990 PHI 143 459 62 123 30 1 12 57 72 72 .268 .429 .416 .845
1991 PHI 89 285 36 56 12 0 12 42 41 66 .196 .347 .365 .712
1992 PHI 145 485 80 131 32 5 27 109 88 103 .270 .464 .524 .988
1993 PHI 147 510 90 131 35 4 24 105 117 111 .257 .490 .482 .973
1994 PHI 69 257 43 77 17 1 15 56 33 43 .300 .432 .549 .981
1995 PHI 98 342 44 85 19 3 9 55 55 52 .249 .424 .401 .825
1996 PHI 5 12 3 2 0 0 0 0 7 5 .167 .833 .167 1.00
1997 PHI 84 269 46 71 13 6 11 42 54 57 .264 .468 .480 .948
1997 FLO 52 126 22 33 8 2 3 21 22 17 .262 .444 .429 .873
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1983 PHI 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1985 PHI 36 119 0 0 38 0 0 1 3 0
1986 PHI 49 181 2 2 59 1 3 1 2 3
1987 PHI 53 150 1 4 40 0 1 0 0 0
1988 PHI 58 163 2 0 39 0 1 2 2 1
1989 PHI 131 424 1 1 114 2 8 4 2 1
1990 PHI 143 540 4 3 191 2 9 6 7 1
1991 PHI 89 335 5 2 104 2 4 4 5 0
1992 PHI 145 585 6 0 254 6 11 3 11 2
1993 PHI 147 637 8 0 246 2 12 2 5 0
1994 PHI 69 292 1 0 141 1 2 3 4 1
1995 PHI 98 404 2 0 137 5 2 4 3 0
1996 PHI 5 20 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0
1997 PHI 84 331 7 0 129 1 4 3 4 0
1997 FLO 52 151 2 0 54 1 1 1 2 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1161 3630 511 891 588 197 25 137 726 629 24 50 10
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
FLO 52 126 22 33 21 8 2 3 2 1 17 22 1
PHI 1109 3504 489 858 567 189 23 134 48 9 709 607 23
This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1993 World Series, 1997 World Series, Catcher, Darren Daulton, Florida Marlins, Philadelphia Phillies
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles