TheBaseballPage.com

Darren Daulton

Darren Daulton

Position(s):
C, 1B, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
January 3, 1962
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1983 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1992
 
Tagged:
1993 World Series, 1997 World Series, Catcher, Darren Daulton, Florida Marlins, Philadelphia Phillies
Share |