TheBaseballPage.com

Darren Daulton

Darren Daulton

Position(s):
C, 1B, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
January 3, 1962
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1983 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1993 NL PHI NLCS 1 6 19 2 5 3 1 0 1 3 6 0 0 0 0
1993 NL PHI WS 0 6 23 4 5 4 2 0 1 5 4 0 0 0 1
1997 NL FLO NLCS 1 3 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
1997 NL FLO WS 1 7 18 7 7 2 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 1993 NLCS 6 25 0 0 9 0 1 0 0 0
PHI 1993 WS 6 28 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 0
FLO 1997 NLCS 3 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 1997 WS 7 22 1 0 12 0 1 1 1 0
This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1993 World Series, 1997 World Series, Catcher, Darren Daulton, Florida Marlins, Philadelphia Phillies

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles