TheBaseballPage.com

Darren Daulton

Darren Daulton

Position(s):
C, 1B, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
January 3, 1962
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1983 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1983 PHI NL C 2 1 8 0 0 0 1.00 7.200 4.00
1985 PHI NL C 28 27 160 15 1 1 .994 6.600 6.250
1986 PHI NL C 48 44 244 21 4 6 .985 6.170 5.520
1987 PHI NL 1B 1 1 10 1 0 2 1.00 11.880 11.00
1987 PHI NL C 40 33 200 12 2 4 .991 6.400 5.300
1988 PHI NL C 44 36 195 15 5 1 .977 5.760 4.770
1988 PHI NL 1B 1 1 10 0 1 0 .909 10.00 10.00
1989 PHI NL C 126 106 627 56 11 8 .984 6.370 5.420
1990 PHI NL C 139 123 683 70 8 10 .989 6.080 5.420
1991 PHI NL C 88 80 493 33 8 5 .985 6.600 5.980
1992 PHI NL C 141 137 760 69 11 8 .987 6.210 5.880
1993 PHI NL C 146 143 981 67 9 19 .991 7.380 7.180
1994 PHI NL C 68 68 435 42 3 3 .994 7.280 7.010
1995 PHI NL C 95 93 631 45 4 5 .994 7.470 7.120
1996 PHI NL OF 5 5 6 0 0 0 1.00 1.420 1.200
1996 PHI NL LF 5 5 6 0 0 0 1.00 1.420 1.200
1997 FLO NL RF 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 FLO NL 1B 39 37 230 17 4 22 .984 9.00 6.330
1997 PHI NL 1B 3 3 29 0 0 0 1.00 11.350 9.670
1997 FLO NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 PHI NL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 FLO NL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 PHI NL OF 70 70 134 6 3 1 .979 2.310 2.00
1997 FLO NL OF 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 PHI NL RF 70 70 132 6 3 3 .979 2.280 1.970
This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1993 World Series, 1997 World Series, Catcher, Darren Daulton, Florida Marlins, Philadelphia Phillies

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles