TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Davenport

Claude Davenport

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Dave
Born:
May 28, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1920 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Claude Davenport
Share |