TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Davis

Harry Davis

Position(s):
1B, OF, SS, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Jasper
Born:
July 19, 1873
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1895 with NY1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1895 NY1 NL 1B 7 0 62 4 3 4 .957 0 9.430
1896 NY1 NL OF 40 0 81 2 11 0 .883 0 2.080
1896 PIT NL 1B 35 0 325 18 12 17 .966 0 9.800
1896 PIT NL OF 10 0 20 3 1 2 .958 0 2.300
1896 PIT NL SS 1 0 1 3 1 0 .800 0 4.00
1896 NY1 NL 1B 23 0 226 11 4 14 .983 0 10.300
1897 PIT NL 3B 32 0 47 55 24 2 .810 0 3.190
1897 PIT NL OF 14 0 26 1 1 0 .964 0 1.930
1897 PIT NL SS 1 0 1 0 1 0 .500 0 1.00
1897 PIT NL 1B 64 0 570 29 22 26 .965 0 9.360
1898 PIT NL OF 6 0 9 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.670
1898 LS3 NL 1B 34 0 336 20 12 23 .967 0 10.470
1898 LS3 NL 2B 2 0 4 5 1 0 .900 0 4.500
1898 LS3 NL OF 1 0 1 0 1 0 .500 0 1.00
1898 PIT NL 1B 53 0 556 22 12 30 .980 0 10.910
1898 WSN NL 1B 1 0 7 0 1 0 .875 0 7.00
1899 WSN NL 1B 18 0 161 4 2 6 .988 0 9.170
1901 PHA AL 1B 117 0 1,265 83 33 67 .976 0 11.520
1902 PHA AL 1B 128 0 1,247 87 22 58 .984 0 10.420
1902 PHA AL OF 5 0 8 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.600
1903 PHA AL 1B 104 0 942 63 29 38 .972 0 9.660
1903 PHA AL OF 2 0 2 0 1 0 .667 0 1.00
1904 PHA AL 1B 102 0 1,011 57 19 33 .983 0 10.470
1905 PHA AL 1B 150 0 1,447 92 24 43 .985 0 10.260
1906 PHA AL 1B 145 0 1,352 91 37 66 .975 0 9.950
1907 PHA AL 1B 149 0 1,478 103 38 50 .977 0 10.610
1908 PHA AL 1B 147 0 1,410 86 22 44 .986 0 10.180
1909 PHA AL 1B 149 0 1,432 74 19 65 .988 0 10.110
1910 PHA AL 1B 139 0 1,353 64 20 74 .986 0 10.190
1911 PHA AL 1B 53 0 427 36 11 21 .977 0 8.740
1912 CLE AL 1B 2 0 14 2 1 1 .941 0 8.00
1913 PHA AL 1B 6 0 33 4 0 2 1.00 0 6.170
1914 PHA AL 1B 1 0 12 0 0 0 1.00 0 12.00
1915 PHA AL 1B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cleveland Naps, Harry Davis, Louisville Colonels, New York Giants, Philadelphia Athletics, Pittsburgh Pirates, Washington Senators

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles