TheBaseballPage.com

Ira Davis

Ira Davis

Position(s):
1B, SS
Nicknames:
Slats
Born:
July 8, 1870
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
0'
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1899 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Ira Davis
Share |