TheBaseballPage.com

John Davis

John Davis

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
July 15, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1941 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1941 NY1 21 70 8 15 3 0 0 5 8 12 .214 .329 .257 .586
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1941 NY1 21 78 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
21 70 8 15 5 3 0 0 12 8 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 21 70 8 15 5 3 0 0 0 12 8 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Davis

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles