TheBaseballPage.com

Willie Davis

Willie Davis

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, LF, DH
Nicknames:
3-Dog
Born:
April 15, 1940
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1960 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1973 GG
 
Tagged:
1963 World Series, 1965 World Series, 1966 World Series, California Angels, Chunichi Dragons, Crown Lighter Lions, Don Demeter, Duke Snider, Longest Hitting Streaks, Los Angeles Dodgers, Nippon Professional Baseball, Pacific Coast League MVP, Reno Silver Sox, Spokane Indians, The Sporting News Minor League Player of the Year award, Tommy Davis, Willie Davis
Share |