TheBaseballPage.com

Woody Davis

Woody Davis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Babe
Born:
April 25, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1938 with DET
 
Tagged:
Woody Davis
Share |