TheBaseballPage.com

George Decker

George Decker

Position(s):
2B, OF, 1B, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Gentleman George
Born:
June 1, 1869
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-11-1892 with CHN
 
Tagged:
George Decker
Share |