TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Delahanty

Ed Delahanty

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
October 30, 1867
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1888 with PHI
Hall of Fame:
1945
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Ed Delahanty, Ohio State League, Philadelphia Phillies, Philadelphia Quakers, Washington Senators
Share |