TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Delahanty

Frank Delahanty

Position(s):
1B, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Pudgie
Born:
December 29, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-23-1905 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Frank Delahanty
Share |