TheBaseballPage.com

Billy DeMars

Billy DeMars

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Kid
Born:
August 26, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-18-1948 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Billy DeMars
Share |