TheBaseballPage.com

John DeMerit

John DeMerit

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Thumper
Born:
January 8, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-18-1957 with ML1
 
Tagged:
John DeMerit
Share |